Change the world

Golf

OOM 11 Humewood 28 May

POS NAME ROUND 1
1 Luke Jerling 71
2 Jacques Smith  72
3 Hando Brophy    75
4 Colin Baldie  79
5 Stefan Rodgers   82
6 Dwain Dodd   83
7 Steve Dent     84
  Mike Usendorff   84
9 Connor Meyer    87
10 Lloyd Brown   88
11 Brandon Cilliers     108

 

OOM10 Humewood 14 May

 
POS NAME SCORE
1 Dwain Dodd        74
2 Steve Dent    76
3 Colin Baldie       77
  Jacques Smith      77
5 Hando Brophy     79
6 Stefan Rodgers     80
7 Lloyd Brown    91
8 Connor Meyer   92
9 Branden Cilliers  97
10 Wiehan Janse Van Rensburg  102

 


OOM9 Wedgewood Vase 1 May

 

    AM GROSS PM GROSS GROSS
1 Maybery, Michael 74 70 144
2 Ussendorff, Michael 74 73 147
3 Dodds, Dwayne 74 74 148
4 Smith, Jacques 75 74 149
5 Brophy, Hando 73 79 152
6 Kleyn, Wihan 75 78 153
7 Baldie, Colin 79 76 155
8 Dent, Steve 78 82 160
9 Rodgers, Stefan 79 90 169
10 Coetzer, Johan 83 NR NR

 

OOM 8:  24 April @ Bushman Sands

  Name AM GROSS PM GROSS GROSS
1 Jerling, Luke 71 69 140
2 Coetzer, Johan 69 72 141
3 Dodds, Dwayne 77 71 148
4 Brophy, Hando 75 74 149
5 Smith, Jacques 81 73 154
6 Ussendorff, Michael 79 76 155
7 Kleyn, Wihan 76 86 162
8 Dent, S 82 80 162
9 Maybery, Michael 81 84 165
10 Meyer, Connor 91 84 175
11 Baldie, Colin 85 W/D  

 

 

OOM 7:  16 April @ Humewood

POS NAME RND
1 Mike Usendorff                                74
2 Hando Brophy                                   75
                                 Mike Mayberry                                  75
  Dwain Dodd                                     75
5 Johan Coetzee                                  80
6 Jacques Smith                                  81
7 Steve Dent                                       84
                                 Connor Meyer                                   84
9 Wiehan van Rensburg                    85

OOM 6:  26 March @ Humewood Golf Club

  Name Gross
1 Mike Mayberry  76
  Wihan Kleyn 76
3 Mike Usendorff 80
4 Colin Baldie 81
  Hando Brophy 81
6 Jacques Smith 82
  Connor Meyer 82
8 Jurg van Onselen 85
9 Steve Dent  88

 

OOM 5:  19 Marchrch @ Uitenhage GC, EP Country Districts

  Name Club H/C 1ST 18 2ND 18 GROSS 
1 JERLING LUKE PEGC -3 71 73 144
2 MAYBERY MICHAEL HUMEWOOD 0 71 75 146
3 DODD DWAIN HUMEWOOD 0 77 75 152
4 COETZER JOHAN PEGC 1 82 72 154
5 SMITH JACQUES HUMEWOOD 0 76 82 158
6 USENDORFF MIKE HUMEWOOD 2 79 83 162
7 KLEYN WIHAN HUMEWOOD N/A 78 85 163
8 BALDIE COLIN HUMEWOOD 5 80 83 163
9 BROPHY HANDO HUMEWOOD 0 84 80 164
10 BROWN LlOYD HUMEWOOD 5 90 75 165
11 MEYER CONNOR WEDGEWOOD 7 85 83 168
12 DENT STEVE WCC 7 88 85 173
13 VAN ONSELEN JURG HUMEWOOD N/A 94 85 179

 

OOM 4:  5 March @ Humewood GC

  Name Score
1 Dwain Dodd 74
2 Mike Usendorff 75
3 Jacques Smith 76
4 Hando Brophy  77
  Mike Mayberry  77
6 Wihan Kleyn 78
7 Steve Dent   79
8 Colin Baldie  80
  Steven Rodgers  80
10 Johan Coetzer 81
11 Connor Meyer 84
  Jason Smit 84
13 Wiehan J Van Rensburg 87
14 Jurg van Onselen 89
15 Pieter Breedt   90
16 Brandon Cilliers 101

 

OOM 3:  20 Feb @ Humewood GC

  Name Score
1 Colin Baldie                         79
2 Jacques Smith                   80
3 Mike Mayberry                 84
4 Dwain Dodd                       86
5 Lloyd Brown                       88
6 Jurg van Onselen             91
7 Seven Dent                        93
  Pieter Breedt                     93
9 Connor Meyer                  94
10 Jason Smit                           95
11 Wihan Kleyn                       97
12 Mike Usendorff                99
13 Wiehan Janse van Rensburg        102
14 Mike Anderson                  104
15 Stefan Rodgers                  107
16 Joel Erasmus                      111
17 Brandon Cilliers                117

 

OOM 2: 13 Feb @ Humewood GC

  Name Score
1 Hando Brophy                   73
2 Dwain Dodd                       73
3 Mike Mayberry                 74
4 Luke Jerling                        76
5 Colin Baldie                         77
6 Johan Coetzee                  78
7 Stefan Rodgers                 80
8 Steve Dent                         80
9 Jacques Smith                   81
10 Mike Usendorff                82
11 Connor Meyer                  83
12 Jason Smit                           83
13 Wihan Kleyn                       84
14 Wiehan Janse van Rensburg       89
15 Yurg van Onselen            90
16 Nick Spilkin                        92
17 Rickus Bosch                     93
18 Francois Kotze                  98

 

 

OOM 1:  EP Amateur Results @ St Francis Links

  Name 1ST 18 2nd 18
1 USENDORFF MIKE 75 73
2 COETZER JOHAN  75 78
3 DODD DWAIN 79 81
4 BALDIE COLIN 81 83
5 BROPHY HANDO  80 86
6 KLEYN WIHAN 84 82
7 SMITH JACQUES 81 86
8 DENT STEVE 86 92