Change the world

2020

  • All national tournaments cancelled due to COVID 19.

2019

  • Kyle de Beer - SA Mens Open Team
  • Nelson Mandela University USSA (A) - 3rd Place National Strokeplay at USSA 2019 (Humewood GC)
  • 2nd and 4th place in individual strokeplay event at USSA (Kyle de Beer and Altin van der Merwe).
  • Kyle de Beer, Altin van der Merwe en Pieter Zietsman - Eastern Province Mens Team

2018

  • Nelson Mandela University USSA (A) - National Strokeplay and Matchplay Champions  at USSA 2018 (Port Shepstone)
  • Altin van der Merwe - National Strokeplay Champion
  • Altin van der Merwe - USSA Team (Challenge Cup)
  • Kyle de Beer - Eastern Province Mens Team
  • Altin van der Merwe -  Eastern Province Mens Team
  • Kyle de Beer - SA Universities Team - FISU World University Championship (Philipines) - T7th position in Stokeplay

2017

  • Hando Brophy - USSA Team
  • Michael Mayberry - USSA Team
  • Kyle de Beer - USSA Team, SA representative at Student Olympiad
  • Altin van der Merwe - USSA Team
  • Nelson Mandela University USSA (A) - 4th in Strokeplay and 2nd in Matchplay at USSA 2017

2016 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Luke Jerling - SA USSA Team, EP Mens Team and USSA Strokeplay Champion
  • Hando Brophy - EP Mens Team
  • Nelson Mandela University USSA (A) - National Champions in Stroke and Matchplay
  • Nelson Mandela University USSA (B) - National Champions in Stroke and Matchplay in B Division

2015 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Hando Brophy - EP U23
  • Colin Baldie - EP U23

2014 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Sigmund Human - EP Senior Men, SA Students

  • Hando Brophy - EP Senior Men, SA Students

2013 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Sigmund Human - EP Senior Men, SA Students

  • Hando Brophy - EP Senior Men, SA Students

2012 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Pieter "Wiele" Rademeyer - EP U23, EP Country Districts

  • Sigmund Human - EP Senior Men, EP U23, EP Country Districts

  • Winners of B-Section USSA Golf Championship

2011 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Pieter "Wiele" Rademeyer - EP Senior Men, EP U23, EP Country Districts

  • Sigmund Human - EP Senior Men, EP U23, EP Country Districts

  • Winners of B-Section USSA Golf Championship

2010 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Mark Lloyd - USSA Student Team To Spain , EP Senior Men

  • Pieter "Wiele" Rademeyer - EP Country Districts

2009 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Mark Lloyd - SA Junior Foundation , EP Junior Men , EP U23

  • Ruan Jordaan - USSA Student Team

  • Kyle Stevens - USSA Student Team , EP U23

  • Ruan Benade - EP U23

  • Jean-Pierre Malgas - EP U23

  • Stefan Hulme - EP Country Districts

2008 National & Provincial Representatives

  • Kyle Stevens - SA Students, EP Senior Men

  • Ruaan Jordaan - SA Students

  • Ruaan Benade - EP U23

  • Kyle Stevens - EP U23

  • JP Malgas - EP U23

  • Ryno Gerber - EP U23

  • Mark Lloyd - EP U23